隐私政策

最后更新:2024年1月30日 永利皇宫app下载注册(以下简称永利皇宫app下载注册, we, 我们(或我们)的目标是为通用技术框架建立标准, 支持航运(服务)行业内的全球协作. In the context of its activities, DSCA may collect, store or otherwise process personal data. 基于适用的数据保护和隐私法律和, 特别是, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Dutch GDPR Implementation Act (UAVG), 永利皇宫app下载注册 qualifies as the data controller with respect to the processing of your personal data. This privacy statement will explain how 永利皇宫app下载注册 uses the personal data we collect from you when you visit our website. This policy also provides information for persons who apply with us for a job and for persons employed by our members that perform activities for us in the capacity of “subject matter experts”. 
1. 我们是谁?? 
We are Digital Container Shipping Association, an association with full legal capacity (Vereniging遇到了volvoligheid的问题)根据荷兰法律成立, with a registered office at Strawinskylaan 4117 4th Floor in (1077 ZX) Amsterdam, 注册号为74567837. By using our services and/or our website and by providing your personal data to us, you acknowledge that your personal data will be processed in accordance with this privacy statement. Notice: this does not mean that you consent to the processing of your personal data. 我们不会在征得您同意的基础上处理您的个人数据, unless specifically indicated by this privacy notice or prior to our collection of your personal data. 
2. 我们收集了什么数据? 
永利皇宫app下载注册收集和处理(部分)以下个人资料: 
  • 名称和地址; 
  • 联系方式,包括地址、电话号码和电子邮件地址; 
  • 业务联系方式、公司名称和职位; 
  • CV, 教育和专业经历, 参考文献, 对先前调查的行为或结果的陈述, 在工作面试中回答问题, 测试结果, 专业证书; 
  • Information from public registers, such as extractions from the Chamber of Commerce; and 
  • 来自外部来源的信息(搜索引擎), 特定行业的新闻文章, social media) which we combine with the data that we collect from you ourselves, in order to construct a more comprehensive and accurate set of information on you. 
3. 我们如何收集您的数据? 
我们在以下情况下收集和处理数据: 
  • 在线注册以接收来自我们的永利皇宫app下载注册新闻更新; 
  • 通过我们的网站提交查询; 
  • Voluntarily complete a survey or request for feedback through our website or by email; 
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies; and 
  • 自愿与我们分享您的个人资料, 例如,如果您通过电子邮件或其他方式与我们沟通, 或者当你向我们申请工作的时候, 或者如果你是(申请成为)活跃的主题专家(SME).
We may also collect and process your personal data that we receive from third parties: 
  • Through public registers, such as trade registers or through the Chamber of Commerce; 
  • 来自第三方,比如你工作的公司或你所代表的公司, 例如,他们是否合法地将您的数据传输给我们, in order for us to contact you and provide our services to you; and 
  • From external sources (search engines, 特定行业的新闻文章, social media). 
4. 处理的法律依据 
我们根据以下法律依据之一处理您的个人数据: 
  • If the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party (or in order to take the necessary steps prior to entering into a contract with you), 如下(a)和(b)所述; 
  • If the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us, such as described below under (c) to (h); and 
  • 如果处理是基于您的同意(i). 
只要我们在您同意的基础上处理您的个人数据, for instance for the purpose of sending newsletters or marketing material if you are not yet one of our contacts, 或用于在访问我们的网站时放置cookie, 我们特此通知您,您有权撤回您的同意, 在任何时候, by using the ‘unsubscribe’ function in our newsletter or by contacting us directly, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. 
5. 我们将如何使用您的数据 
永利皇宫app下载注册收集您的数据是为了: 
  • A)向您提供所要求的服务和更新; 
  • b) assess whether you are suitable for the position for which you apply and to possibly enter into an employment contract with you, 以及防止对申请人进行重新评估; 
  • C)保留行政记录, 例如债务人和债权人, 以及财务管理, (客户)关系及会员管理; 
  • D)将其用于交流目的, 例如处理和响应您的请求, 查询及投诉, 业务关系的维护; 
  • E)召集和维持我们的主题专家小组, 为永利皇宫app下载注册和我们的会员提供服务, to keep and register the relevant contact details within our internal administration for communication purposes; 
  • F)确立、行使或捍卫我们的法律地位和权利; 
  • G)将其用于我们认为可能与您相关的营销目的, 发送通讯和更新; 
  • H)将其用于分析和研究目的, 例如在防止欺诈和滥用方面, but also to improve our services; and 
  • i) provide you with newsletters and other forms of communications you request from us. 
6. 我们如何存储您的数据? 
永利皇宫app下载注册将您的数据安全地存储在我们的中央Salesforce CRM平台中. We also use this platform to send you news updates and respond to your inquiries. We have taken technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data as adequately as possible against destruction, 损失, 更改和未经授权的访问, 存储或其他处理操作. 此外,我们努力保持您的数据准确和最新. 在这种情况下, we request you to actively inform us about any changes of your personal data (such as a change of address). 永利皇宫app下载注册 will store your personal data as long as it is necessary for the purposes of processing it or to comply with legal or regulatory requirements. If you want to know what retention terms 永利皇宫app下载注册 applies to your personal data, 请随时与我们联系, 以下文第13款所述方式. 
7. 市场营销 
永利皇宫app下载注册 will only send you marketing updates if you have agreed to receive these. 您可以随时选择在以后的日期不接收这些更新, 通过点击电子邮件底部的退订按钮, 或按照下文第13条的规定与我们联系. 
8. 你的资料保护权利是什么? 
永利皇宫app下载注册 would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. 在某些情况下,每个订户都有权享有以下权利: 
  • The right to access – You have the right to request 永利皇宫app下载注册 an overview of the personal data that we store. 
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that 永利皇宫app下载注册 correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request 永利皇宫app下载注册 to complete the information you believe is incomplete. 
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that 永利皇宫app下载注册 erase your personal data. 
  • The right to object –You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. 
  • The right of data portability – You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to (have) transmit(ted) your personal data to another organisation. 
  • 如果你想行使这些权利, 请按下文第13条所示的方式与我们联系. Additionally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). 
9. 我们如何使用cookie? 
The 永利皇宫app下载注册 website uses cookies to improve the user experience and ensure that it is functioning effectively.  We use analytics services to help us understand how effective our content is, 什么是您作为我们的用户感兴趣的,并改善本网站. 此信息用于统计和营销目的.  For more information on the cookies that the 永利皇宫app下载注册 website uses, we refer you to http://samanthaformaryland.com/cookies/.  
10. 如何管理cookie? 
您可以设置浏览器不接受cookie, 然而, 在少数情况下, 因此,我们网站的某些功能可能无法正常运行. 
11. 其他网站的私隐政策 
永利皇宫app下载注册网站包含到其他网站的链接. 我们的隐私声明仅适用于我们的网站, 如果你点击另一个网站的链接, 你应该看看他们的隐私声明. 
12. 更改我们的隐私声明 
永利皇宫app下载注册 will review this privacy statement from time to time and will place any updates on this web page. 本隐私声明最后更新于2024年1月30日. 
13. 如何联络我们 
如果你对永利皇宫app下载注册的隐私声明有任何疑问, 我们掌握的关于你的数据, 或者您想行使您的数据保护权利, 请不要犹豫,通过 联系表格可在我们的网站上找到